[plt-scheme] Does `(a,b'c) follow r6rs formal grammar?

From: Jon Stenerson (jonstenerson at comcast.net)
Date: Sat Jun 27 13:36:51 EDT 2009

Is the expression `(a,b'c)  lexically valid according to r6rs? It says 
(section 4.2) that identifiers must be terminated by a delimiter or end of 
input, but this is not true for the identifiers a and b since neither the 
comma nor quote are listed as delimiters.

Posted on the users mailing list.