[plt-scheme] special treatment of the <lib>/lang/reader.ss file?

From: YC (yinso.chen at gmail.com)
Date: Tue Jun 17 01:20:39 EDT 2008

I see.

I read right past the "A sequence #lang 〈*name*〉 is equivalent to #reader 〈*
name*〉/lang/reader" without registering what it means.  Thanks for pointing
it out.

On Mon, Jun 16, 2008 at 8:08 PM, Chongkai Zhu <czhu at cs.utah.edu> wrote:

> In v4 doc, it's section 12.6.17 "Reading via an Extension" of "Reference:
> PLT Scheme"
> Chongkai Zhu wrote:
>> From the v372 doc (v4 works in the same way):
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.racket-lang.org/users/archive/attachments/20080616/dcbe9172/attachment.html>

Posted on the users mailing list.