[plt-scheme] How to deal with namespace in embed mode?

From: Chongkai Zhu (czhu at cs.utah.edu)
Date: Sun Jun 1 06:32:23 EDT 2008

Chongkai Zhu wrote:
> You can do either. (Assuming you are using PLT Scheme v372,) Please 
> refer to chapter 4 and 9 about the current-namespace parameter.

Chapter 4 and 9 of "Inside PLT MzScheme".

If you are writing C code, then I feel passing Scheme_Env* around will 
be more handy. But you can use the parameter.

Posted on the users mailing list.