[plt-scheme] Multiple values

From: Robby Findler (robby at cs.uchicago.edu)
Date: Tue Feb 21 11:45:49 EST 2006

At Tue, 21 Feb 2006 17:40:13 +0100 (CET), hufflen jean-michel wrote:
> >The whole point of values is they are not that. (FWIW, this isn't PLT
> >Scheme's choice. R5RS specifies it.)
>    Where?  I did not see that in the description of "values" and
> "call-with-values".

Section 7 is where I see it but it may be elsewhere.


Posted on the users mailing list.