[plt-scheme] Documentation Question/Fix for Section 3.1.2 of Inside PLT MzScheme

From: Matthew Flatt (mflatt at cs.utah.edu)
Date: Tue Nov 15 20:14:49 EST 2005

At Tue, 15 Nov 2005 19:56:11 -0500, "Will M. Farr" wrote:
> It clearly takes three registers to hold the GC information for the "a" 
> array, so why is the argument to MZ_GC_DECL_REG 2 rather than 4 (3 for 
> the array + 1 for tmp)?  Is this a bug in the documentation, or am I 
> missing something crucial?

It's a bug in the docs. Thanks for pointing it out!


Posted on the users mailing list.